Privacy Policy

The Company’s privacy policy sets out the ways Abode PR processes personal data. Any personal data collected by Abode PR is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Abode PR by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and Abode PR’s privacy policy will no longer apply.

Personal information provided to Abode PR will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.  In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.   Personal data will be collected and processed by Abode PR for the following purposes: to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

By providing personal data to Abode PR users consent to the processing of such data by Abode PR as described in this privacy policy.

At each point of data collection, users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from Abode PR. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, Abode PR may provide information on The company’s products, membership services, events, and training and education programmes.

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simply email their request to jessica@abode-pr.com  Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

Abode PR complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Abode PR takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

 

Share This